Orange County all-league softball teams: 2019

The Orange County all-league softball groups for the 2019 season.

(Email full all-league teams to preps@ocregister.com)

SOFTBALL

ORANGE LEAGUE

MVP: Paige Crumley, Katella, So.

Bottle of the Year: Citlali Rios, Century, Sr.

. First string: Mya Diaz, Anaheim, So.; Miranda Ramirez, Anaheim, Jr.; Andrea Rodarte, Anaheim, Fr.; Anahi Agredano, Katella, Sr.; Samantha Lopez, Katella, Sr.; Alondra Natera, Katella, Sr.; Emily Aguilar, Century, Sr.; Kassandra Rental Property, Century, Sr.; PJ Serensits, Savanna, So.; Sennie Viramontes, Magnolia, Sr.; Crystall Santana, Santa Ana Valley, So.

Second team: Jayleena Perez, Anaheim, Jr.; Carolyn Rodarte, Anaheim, Sr.; Alexis Vargas, Anaheim, So.; Kaylani Espinoza, Katella, Jr.; Samantha Saldivar, Katella, Fr.; Diana Arredando, Century, So.; Angie Sandoval, Century, Sr.; Nayia Ruiz, Savanna, Sr.; Sophia Kashou, Savanna, So.; Stephanie Marin, Magnolia, Sr.; Alondra Tapia, Santa Ana Valley, Jr.

. Gamesmanship: Century

Coach of the Year: Alyssa Gutierrez, Anaheim

SURF ORGANIZATION

Most Prized possession Gamer: Emily Thrill, Marina, Jr.

. Most Belongings Pitcher: Sarah Ladd, Los Alamitos, Sr.

. First string: Emily Thrill, Marina, Jr.; Sarah Ladd, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Shayla Thomas, Marina, Sr.; Nicole Logrecco, Marina, Sr.; Ali Belarde, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Emma Sellers, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Jamie Sellers, Los Alamitos, Jr.; Samantha Denehy, Los Alamitos, Sr.; Jenna Flower, Edison, Sr.; Bella Espinoza, Edison, So.; Grace Uribe, Huntington Beach, Jr.; Jadelyn Allchin, Huntington Coastline, Sr.

. Second team: Taylor Lane, Marina, So.; Sophia Nugent, Los Alamitos, So.; Serena Starks, Edison, Sr.; Jaelyn Operana, Edison, Sr.; Alyssa Reynolds, Edison, Sr.; Megan Ryono, Huntington Beach, Sr.; Reanna Rudd, Huntington Beach, Jr.

. WAVE LEAGUE

The Majority Of Belongings Player: Eliana Gottlieb, Newport Harbor, So.

A Lot Of Belongings Bottle: Clare Austin, Newport Harbor, Jr.

. First string: Eliana Gottlieb, Newport Harbor, So.; Clare Austin, Newport Harbor, Jr.; Lindsey Blanchfield, Newport Harbor, So.; Kendall Kelly, Newport Harbor, So.; Leah Freeman, Newport Harbor, Sr.; CJ Garcia, Fountain Valley, So.; Brooke Rate, Water Fountain Valley, So.; Sydney Walls, Corona del Mar, Fr.; Makena Tomlinson, Corona del Mar, Fr.; Amerys Barshtak, Corona del Mar, Sr.; Emily Thomas, Laguna Coastline, Sr.

. Junior varsity: McKayla Cotton, Newport Harbor, Fr.; Sam Araiza, Water Fountain Valley, Sr.; Samara Ortega, Fountain Valley, So.; Taylor Staffa, Water Fountain Valley, Sr.; Trasara Alexander, Corona del Mar, So.; Sophia Skerik, Corona del Mar, Jr.; Lola Fisher, Laguna Coastline, Sr.; Maddie Garwahl, Laguna Coastline, Sr.

. TRINITY ORGANIZATION

MVP: Ciara Briggs, Orange Lutheran, Sr.

. Bottle of the Year: Isabella Fiorentino, Santa Margarita, Sr.

. First group: Jolie Gustave, Mater Dei, Jr.; Erica Holt, Mater Dei, Sr.; Marlene Friedman, Mater Dei, Jr.; Nyomi Jones, Mater Dei, Sr.; Ciara Briggs, Orange Lutheran, Sr.; Miranda Stoddard, Orange Lutheran, Sr.; Mariah Rodriguez, Orange Lutheran, Sr.; Victoria Fragoso, Orange Lutheran, Jr.; Isabella Fiorentino, Santa Margarita, Sr.; Miranda Johnson, Santa Margarita, Sr.; Melanie Santos, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Jessica Goode, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Paris Schwalbe, JSerra, Fr.; Alison Steinker, JSerra, Jr.; Bryn Boznanski, Rosary, Jr.; Isabella Fuentes, Rosary, Fr.

Junior varsity: Atlantis Perez, Mater Dei, Jr.; Hailey Hanson, Mater Dei, Sr.; Jacqueline Gonzalez, Mater Dei, Sr.; Hannah Jacobsen, Mater Dei, Jr.; Brenna Begin, Orange Lutheran, Jr.; Paloma Usquiano, Orange Lutheran, Sr.; Jaeden Barajas, Orange Lutheran, Sr.; Cadie Williams, Santa Margarita, Jr.; Kendall Furlong, Santa Margarita, Sr.; Abbey Charpentier, Santa Margarita, So.; Angie Yellen, Santa Margarita, So.; Sarah Shaw, JSerra, Jr.; Hollie Farmer, JSerra, Fr.; Kathryn Davis, Rosary, Jr.; Brianne Kang, Rosary, Fr.

Leave a Reply